Is Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk
- butter
- concentrated butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (27%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Cocoa mass, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Flavour (Vanilla)), White chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Flavour (vanilla)), Dark chocolate (15%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter, Fat-reduced cocoa powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA))), Sugar, Glucose syrup, HAZELNUTS (3%), Cream (MILK), Concentrated butter (MILK), Invert sugar syrup, Honey (1,5%), Vegetable oils and fats (Shea, Coconut, Sunflower, Palm) in varying proportions, Raspberry puree (1%), Whole MILK, Water, Cherries (1%), Cocoa mass*, Cocoa butter, Whole MILK powder, Flavours (Vanilla, Raspberry, Cherry, Butter), Colouring (Beetroot red), Sea salt, Skimmed MILK powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin (SOYA)), Preservative (Potassium sorbate), Antioxidant (Tocopherol-rich extract). Allergens in BOLD. May contain traces of other TREE NUTS. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org Dark chocolate contains: Cocoa solids 50% minimum.
Check Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted filled chocolates. Ingredients: Milk choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FILLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW
H-e-b Select Ingredients Lactose Free 1% Low Fat Milk, 1/2 Gal
ASSORTED FLAVORS FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, ASSORTED
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


