This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Assorted Jawbreakers 200 Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Food Starch-modified, Corn, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake

Check Assorted Jawbreakers 200 Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Assorted Jawbreakers 200 Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Assorted Jawbreakers 200 Individually Wrapped Jaw Buster Candy | Spoonful