Is ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavors
natural flavors and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER CRISPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, TOASTED COCONUT, MOLASSES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE), FONDANT SUGAR, HONEYCOMB CHIPS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, SALT), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, EVAPOATED MILK, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, LACTOSE, MILK FAT, NON FAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SODIUM CASEINATE, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTON SEED OIL, SALT, AND MOLASSES), MARASCHINO CHERRIES (CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD & C RED 40, SULFER DIOXIDE [PRESERVATIVE]), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), INVERT SUGAR, CASHEWS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ALMMONDS, PECANS, BAKING CHOCOLATE (COCOA, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OILS, COCONUT OIL), SALT, PEANUT OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), CREAM POWDER, EGG WHITES, VANILLIN, INVERTASE, RASPBERRY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE OIL, BAKING SODA.
Check ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


