Is Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- milk
- carmine color
- annatto color milk chocolate
- natural flavor
- calcium stearate
- red 40 lake dextrose
- +2 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine Color, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Calcium Stearate, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice
Check Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Assorted Nerds, Butterfinger, Crunch & Gobstopper Halloween Candy Variety Pack, 117.7oz. (400 Count) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


