Is "Assorted Pack of 15 Healthy Snack Bars - Protein, Nut, and Granola Bars with Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chip, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Cocoa Drizzle, and More!" Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- granola bar with chocolate chips: whole grain oats
- semisweet chocolate chips
- +2 more
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Bar with Peanut Butter & Semisweet Chocolate Chips: Protein blend (whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate), peanuts, isomalto-oligosaccharides, peanut butter, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), erythritol, water, natural flavors, sea salt, steviol glycosides (stevia). Nut Bars with Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt: Almonds, cashews, pecans, honey, organic dark chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, organic cocoa liquor, organic cocoa butter, organic vanilla), tapioca syrup, crisp rice, organic cane sugar, organic cocoa powder, organic cocoa butter, sea salt, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin. Granola Bar with Chocolate Chips: Whole grain oats, brown rice syrup, cane sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), expeller pressed canola oil, oat bran, water, glycerin, molasses, natural flavors, salt, vanilla extract, soy lecithin.
Check "Assorted Pack of 15 Healthy Snack Bars - Protein, Nut, and Granola Bars with Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chip, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Cocoa Drizzle, and More!" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open "Assorted Pack of 15 Healthy Snack Bars - Protein, Nut, and Granola Bars with Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chip, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Cocoa Drizzle, and More!" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
"Assorted Pack of 15 Healthy Snack Bars - Protein, Nut, and Granola Bars with Peanut Butter, Chocolate Chip, Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Cocoa Drizzle, and More!" is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


