Is ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN: INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GERM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NUTMEG OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). FROSTED: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE. POWDERED: CORNSTARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).
Check ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


