Is ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- egg yolks
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- natural & artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides
- +7 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN: INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GERM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NUTMEG OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). FROSTED: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE. POWDERED: CORNSTARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).
Check ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


