Is ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium propionate
- natural & artificial flavor
- sorbitan tristearate
- diglycerides
- +6 more
calcium propionate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN: INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GERM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NUTMEG OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). FROSTED: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE. POWDERED: CORNSTARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).
Check ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


