Is ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat germ
- wheat protein isolate
- flour
- wheat starch
- natural & artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLAIN: INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), GLYCERIN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BUTTERMILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT GERM, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NUTMEG OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). FROSTED: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE. POWDERED: CORNSTARCH, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM).
Check ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASSORTED WITH FROSTED SOFT'EES DONUTS, PLAIN, POWDERED, FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


