Is Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rice starch, Pectin, Natural flavour, Black carrot juice, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures. Peach: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Peaches, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Annatto, Active bacterial cultures. Blueberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water. Blueberries, Natural flavour, Rice starch, Pectin, Blueberry juice, Carrot juice, Lemon juice concentrate, Active bacterial cultures. Fieldberry: Skim milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Blueberries, Strawberries, Raspberries, Rice starch, Natural flavour, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate, Black carrot juice. Active bacterial cultures.
Check Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Original Balkan Yoghurt - Fieldberry, Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


