Is Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- d fortified skim milk
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
d fortified skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Vitamin D3), Fruit Blends (Water, Strawberries, Blueberries, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose (16Per 100 G Serving), Monocalcium Phosphate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colour), Caramel Colour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Made With Vitamins A And D Fortified Skim Milk
Check Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Siggis Yogurt Icelandic Style Skyr Strained Non-Fat Vanilla - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Astro Zero 0% Fat Free Stirred Yogurt, Strawberry / Vanilla / Fieldberry / Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


