This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ATH Organics BCAA Cotton Candy Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Branch chain amino acids 2:1:1 (leucine, isoleucine, valine), glutamine, tart cherry (4:1) extract, pomegranate (punica granatum) (4:1) extract, himalayan pink salt, natural flavors, malic acid, potassium chloride, stevia rebaudiosideA leaf extract, sodium chloride, monk fruit extract. Manufactured in a facility that handles: eggs, wheat, milk, tree nuts, peanuts, soybeans, crustacean shell fish, and fish.

Check ATH Organics BCAA Cotton Candy Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? ATH Organics BCAA Cotton Candy Flavor | Spoonful