Is Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Brownie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- skim milk powder
- gelatine hydrolysate
- milk fat
- glycerol
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass,maltitol,cocoa Butter,milk Fat,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),vanilla), Caramel Layer (Polydextrose,sustainable Vegetable Fat,xylitol,skim Milk Powder,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),salt), Gelatine Hydrolysate, Glycerol, Soy Protein, Polydextrose, Sustainable Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein,rice Flour,barley Malt Extract,salt), Low Fat Cocoa, Flavours, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Atkins Advantage Nutrition Bar Chocolate Brownie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


