Is Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Maltitol,cocoa Butter,whole Milk Powder,cocoa Mass,emulsifier (Soy Lecithin),flavour), Maltitol, Sustainable Vegetable Fat, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Teff Flour, Soy Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Coconut Oil, Egg Yolk, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate)
Check Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Nutrition Bar Chocolate Break 64G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


