Is Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) Dairy Free?

Description
Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk fat
- cream
- salted butter
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Pecans, Maltitol, Fructooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Glycerin, Whole Milk Powder, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Contains Pecans, Milk, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Pecans, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


