Is Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) Gluten Free?

Description
Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Pecans, Maltitol, Fructooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Glycerin, Whole Milk Powder, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Contains Pecans, Milk, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Pecans, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


