Is Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) Vegan?

Description
Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- salted butter
- glycerin
- unsweetened chocolate palm kernel
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Pecans, Maltitol, Fructooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Glycerin, Whole Milk Powder, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Contains Pecans, Milk, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Pecans, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


