Is Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • salted butter
  • nonfat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small caramel clusters with nutty notes pair crunchy texture and chewy centers, offering contrast of textures and pronounced sweet flavor. Shoppers commonly use them as quick handheld snacks, portioned treats, or dessert toppers. Reviews note satisfying crunch and sweetness, convenience, and occasional comments about small portions or high sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans, Maltitol, Fructooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Water, Glycerin, Whole Milk Powder, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Milk Fat, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Contains Pecans, Milk, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Pecans, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Pecan Caramel Clusters, 10 - 0.49oz, 5-servings (Treat) is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BRalphsShopRiteVitacostWalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go