Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium caseinate
- enzyme modified soy protein
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Water, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Barley Malt Extract, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Caramel Color, Butter (Cream, Salt), Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide Color, Corn, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


