Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- milk solids
- heavy cream
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein isolate, oat fiber, cocoa powder
- +2 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Polydextrose, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose), Polydextrose, Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol, Water, Glycerin, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Inulin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Fiber, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Barley Malt Extract, Heavy Cream (Cream, Milk, Cellulose Gel, Milk Solids, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum), Caramel Color, Butter (Cream, Salt), Carrageenan, Titanium Dioxide Color, Corn, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sucralose
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Annies Homegrown, Bar Granola Chewy Chocolate Chip Organic Organic 6 Count, 0.89 Ounce
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Caramel Mousse Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


