Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Dairy Free?

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- calcium caseinate
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Ingredients
Coconut, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Contains Coconut, Soy, Milk, Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Coconut, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


