Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Gluten Free?

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Ingredients
Coconut, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Contains Coconut, Soy, Milk, Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Coconut, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


