Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Vegan?

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Ingredients
Coconut, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Contains Coconut, Soy, Milk, Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Coconut, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


