Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Vegetarian?

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium caseinate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.
Ingredients
Coconut, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Contains Coconut, Soy, Milk, Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Coconut, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Great Value Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars, Value Pack, 20.3 oz Paper Box, 24 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
KIND Gluten Free Ready to Eat Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Snack, Value Pack, 1.4 oz, 12 Count Cardboard Box
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


