Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, rich candies offer a contrast of creamy exterior and crunchy center, typically enjoyed as a small treat or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture contrast, moderate sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and portion size suitable for on-the-go snacking, while opinions vary on the intensity of flavor across different reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Corn Oil), Maltitol, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Pure Vanilla Extract, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Gum Arabic, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go