Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Corn Oil), Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Less Than 1% Of Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Gum Arabic
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


