Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • nonfat dried milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat dried milk
butter
cream

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Polydextrose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dried Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartHy-VeeUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go