Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Polydextrose, Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dried Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Peanut Caramel Bar Peanut and Caramel
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Ready Nutrition, Chocolate Peanut Butter Protein Bar, 5 Count Box, Shelf-Stable
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Peanut Caramel Cluster Bar, Keto Friendly 5 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


