Is Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin b2
- +8 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cream, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Cellulose Gel, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3)), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose
Check Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 12 Count (Ready to Drink) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


