Is Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL OIL, GELATIN, PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, CELLULOSE POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL, WHEY POWDER, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERFAT, PUMPKIN, GUAR GUM, RICE STARCH, BAKER’S SUGAR, SALT, SPICE, CORN FLOUR, SUCRALOSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, XANTHAM GUM, BAKING SODA, CADAMOM. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, ALMONDS.
Check Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quest Birthday Cake flavor Protein Bar, High Protein, Gluten Free, Single 1 Count
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Thomas English Muffins Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice 6 Count - 12 Oz
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Refrigerated Pumpkin Pie - 2.5 Oz
Starbucks Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavored Ground Coffee K-Cup Pods 10 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Limited Edition Pumpkin Pie Snack Bar, Seasonal Flavor, Protein Bar, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


