Is Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine (8%), Beef Stock (5.2%) (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Stock, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cornflour, Onions, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Grape Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Yeast Extracts, Thyme (0.3%), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Red Wine Vinegar With Olive Oil - 12 Fl. Oz.
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Where to buy
Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


