Is Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- yeast extracts
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine (8%), Beef Stock (5.2%) (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Stock, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cornflour, Onions, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Grape Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Yeast Extracts, Thyme (0.3%), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Red Wine Vinegar With Olive Oil - 12 Fl. Oz.
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Where to buy
Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


