Is Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Wine (8%), Beef Stock (5.2%) (Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Beef Stock, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Cornflour, Onions, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Grape Vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Yeast Extracts, Thyme (0.3%), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES SUCCULENT ROAST BEEF AND CREAMY MASHED POTATOES WITH RICH BEEF GRAVY, ROAST BEEF & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Litehouse Dressing & Marinade Red Wine Vinegar With Olive Oil - 12 Fl. Oz.
SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST BOWL TENDER BEEF WITH VEGETABLES IN A SAVORY GRAVY, SLOW ROASTED BEEF POT ROAST
Where to buy
Atkins & Potts Free From Beef Gravy with Red Wine & Thyme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


