Is Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- whey powder, rice starch, natural flavor, salt, mixed tocopherols
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
whey powder, rice starch, natural flavor, salt, mixed tocopherols
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Macadamia Nuts, Almond Butter, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Sucralose, 1316 01 Contains Soy, Milk, Almonds, Macadamia Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


