Is Atkins Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavours
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CELLULOSE GEL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX (ZINC GLUCONATE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM SELENITE, CHOLECALCIFEROL), SODIUM ASCORBATE, CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY, INGREDIENTS: EAU, CONCENTRE DE PROTÉINES DU LAIT, HUILE DE TOURNESOL À HAUTE TENEUR EN ACIDE OLÉIQUE, ISOLAT DE PROTÉINES DE SOJA, ARÔMES NATURELS ET ARTIFICIELS, GÉLIFIANT CELLULOSIQUE, PHOSPHATE DE MAGNÉSIUM, CITRATE DE POTASSIUM, HEXAMÉTAPHOSPHATE DE SODIUM, GOMME DE CELLULOSE, ACÉSULFAME-POTASSIUM, CARRAGHÉNINE, SEL, SUCRALOSE, MÉLANGE DE VITAMINES ET MINÉRAUX (GLUCONATE DE ZINC, GLUCONATE DE MANGANESE, ORTHOPHOSPHATE FERRIQUE, NIACINAMIDE, MALTODEXTRINE, GLUCONATE DE CUIVRE, D-PANTOTHENATE DE CALCIUM, CHLORHYDRATE DE PYRIDOXINE, BETACAROTENE, CHLORHYDRATE DE THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVINE, CHLORURE CHROMIQUE, IODURE DE POTASSIUM, MOLYBDATE DE SODIUM, ACIDE FOLIQUE, SÉLÉNITE DE SODIUM, CHOLÉCALCIFÉROL), ASCORBATE SODIUM, CONTIENT: LAIT ET SOJA,
Check Atkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


