Is Atkins Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-pantothenate de calcium
- cholecalciferol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
D-pantothenate de calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, CELLULOSE GEL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN MINERAL MIX (ZINC GLUCONATE, MANGANESE GLUCONATE FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, COPPER GLUCONATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM SELENITE, CHOLECALCIFEROL), SODIUM ASCORBATE, CONTAINS: MILK AND SOY, INGREDIENTS: EAU, CONCENTRE DE PROTÉINES DU LAIT, HUILE DE TOURNESOL À HAUTE TENEUR EN ACIDE OLÉIQUE, ISOLAT DE PROTÉINES DE SOJA, ARÔMES NATURELS ET ARTIFICIELS, GÉLIFIANT CELLULOSIQUE, PHOSPHATE DE MAGNÉSIUM, CITRATE DE POTASSIUM, HEXAMÉTAPHOSPHATE DE SODIUM, GOMME DE CELLULOSE, ACÉSULFAME-POTASSIUM, CARRAGHÉNINE, SEL, SUCRALOSE, MÉLANGE DE VITAMINES ET MINÉRAUX (GLUCONATE DE ZINC, GLUCONATE DE MANGANESE, ORTHOPHOSPHATE FERRIQUE, NIACINAMIDE, MALTODEXTRINE, GLUCONATE DE CUIVRE, D-PANTOTHENATE DE CALCIUM, CHLORHYDRATE DE PYRIDOXINE, BETACAROTENE, CHLORHYDRATE DE THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVINE, CHLORURE CHROMIQUE, IODURE DE POTASSIUM, MOLYBDATE DE SODIUM, ACIDE FOLIQUE, SÉLÉNITE DE SODIUM, CHOLÉCALCIFÉROL), ASCORBATE SODIUM, CONTIENT: LAIT ET SOJA,
Check Atkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


