Is Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- cooked chicken slices
- potassium lactate
- lactic acid bacteria
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium propionate
- +3 more
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Tortilla (51%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Sugar), String Cheese Stick (21%) (Pasteurized Milk , Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lactic Acid Bacteria), Cooked Chicken Slices (16%) (Chicken Breast (80%), Water, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Potato Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Tomato Ketchup (12%) (Tomato Puree, Glucose/Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Mix (Onion, Clove, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Oil))
Check Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Where to buy
Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Stick, Pouch


