Is Au naturel éclats + cacao 80% Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa paste, cane sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa bean nibs, low-fat cocoa powder, natural vanilla flavor, Cocoa: min 80%, may contain traces of milk, tree nuts and gluten
Check Au naturel éclats + cacao 80% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Au naturel éclats + cacao 80% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
About this product
Candy · Bar


