Is Augason Farms Morning Moo's Chocolate Low Fat Milk Alternative 4 lbs 7 oz No. 10 Can Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural cream flavor
- sweet whey
- a milk derivative
- nonfat dry milk
- sodium caseinate
natural cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweet Whey, Natural Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Salt, Carrageenan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check Augason Farms Morning Moo's Chocolate Low Fat Milk Alternative 4 lbs 7 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Morning Moo's Chocolate Low Fat Milk Alternative 4 lbs 7 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Horizon Organic, Milk Low Fat Chocolate Organic, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Pack
Great Value 1% Low-fat Chocolate Milk Half Gallon, Plastic, Jug, 64 Fl Oz
Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


