Is Augason Farms Morning Moo's Chocolate Low Fat Milk Alternative 4 lbs 7 oz No. 10 Can Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Creamer (Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Dry Milk, Dutched Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sweet Whey, Natural Cream Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Cream Flavor), Salt, Carrageenan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Vitamin A, Vitamin D
Check Augason Farms Morning Moo's Chocolate Low Fat Milk Alternative 4 lbs 7 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Morning Moo's Chocolate Low Fat Milk Alternative 4 lbs 7 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Horizon Organic, Milk Low Fat Chocolate Organic, 8 Fl Oz, 6 Pack
Great Value 1% Low-fat Chocolate Milk Half Gallon, Plastic, Jug, 64 Fl Oz
Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


