Is Aunt Bessie's 16 Bake at Home Yorkshires 490g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Whole Egg, Egg White, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Soya Lecithin
Check Aunt Bessie's 16 Bake at Home Yorkshires 490g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's 16 Bake at Home Yorkshires 490g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Marketside Bake at Home French Baguette, 10 oz
Greenwise Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
Marketside Bake at Home Rosemary Olive Oil Loaf, Rosemary Olive Oil
Aunt Bessie's Gluten Free Golden Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's 16 Bake at Home Yorkshires 490g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Frozen, Piece


