Is Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G Soy Free?

Description
Small roast potatoes offer a golden, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior. Texture contrasts suit roast dinners, breakfasts and oven or air-fryer reheating. Shoppers note consistent convenience and reliable crisping, while some reviews describe occasional uneven browning or variable center softness during standard cooking times.

Description
Small roast potatoes offer a golden, mildly seasoned flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior. Texture contrasts suit roast dinners, breakfasts and oven or air-fryer reheating. Shoppers note consistent convenience and reliable crisping, while some reviews describe occasional uneven browning or variable center softness during standard cooking times.
Ingredients
Potatoes (93%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Colour (Caramel), Natural Flavouring
Check Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Aunt Bessie's Mini Roasties 700G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


