Is Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skim milk
- milk
- reconstituted whole milk
reconstituted skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice (32% as consumed), Reconstituted Whole Milk, Reconstituted Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Cocoa Powde r (2%), Chocolate Flavour, Stabilisers (339, 407)
Check Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Rice 2 Go Creamed Rice Chocolate Creamy Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


