Is Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- egg powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- 415
- 1442
- natural flavours
- 322
- +3 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Preservative, 223 (Sulphites)), Cocoa Powder (4%), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Humectants (422, 420), Milk Solids, Chocolate Chips (1.6%) (Emulsifier (322 (Soy))), Raising Agents (450, 500), Egg Powder, Natural Flavours , Alcohol, Thickener (1442), Preservatives (200, 202), Stabilisers (415, 401, 440), Salt, Cocoa Solids (2.5%)
Check Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Chocolate - 4pk
Where to buy
Aunt Bettys Steamed Pudding Saucy Centres Chocolate 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Unknown


