Is Aunt Jemima Corn Meal Yellow Enriched-Degerminated - 80 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Aunt Jemima corn meal yellow enriched degerminated 80 oz is a product that is enriched with vitamins and degerminated. It contains 90 calories per tablespoon. People say that it is the best cornmeal and that it makes the best cornbread. It is also praised for its ability to make mush. However, some people find it too fine. Overall, Aunt Jemima corn meal is considered great for making cornbread. It is important to note that some users have reported packaging issues with ripped packaging.

Description
Aunt Jemima corn meal yellow enriched degerminated 80 oz is a product that is enriched with vitamins and degerminated. It contains 90 calories per tablespoon. People say that it is the best cornmeal and that it makes the best cornbread. It is also praised for its ability to make mush. However, some people find it too fine. Overall, Aunt Jemima corn meal is considered great for making cornbread. It is important to note that some users have reported packaging issues with ripped packaging.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin (One Of The B Vitamins), Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)
Check Aunt Jemima Corn Meal Yellow Enriched-Degerminated - 80 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aunt Jemima Corn Meal Yellow Enriched-Degerminated - 80 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
Where to buy
Aunt Jemima Corn Meal Yellow Enriched-Degerminated - 80 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


