Is Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat dextrin
  • wheat protein
  • wheat starch
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mildly savory flavor with a slightly earthy note, and a tender yet substantial crumb that toasts evenly; commonly used for sandwiches, French toast, and quick breakfast toasts. Reviewers cite consistent freshness and slice thickness, praising convenience, while some report occasional uneven slicing and packaging concerns and mild sweetness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour [Unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Folic Acid], Water, Resistant Corn Starch, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Potato Flakes, Salt, Potato Flour, Wheat Dextrin, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Wheat Starch, Monoglycerides, Modified Whey, Calcium Propionate (A Preservative), Wheat Protein, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Dextrose, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin.

Check Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aunt Millies Healthy Goodness Bread, Fiber & Flavored, Enriched, Potato is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerTargetWalmart

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep