Is Auntie Anne's Pretzel Sandwich Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON (REDUCED), POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, POTASSIUM BROMATE BLEND, L-CYSTEINE, ASCORBIC ACID, AZODICARBONAMIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, BICARBONATES OF SODA.
Check Auntie Anne's Pretzel Sandwich Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Auntie Anne's Pretzel Sandwich Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


