Is Aura Bora Lavender Cucumber Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cucumber flavor
natural cucumber flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Cucumber Flavor, Lavender Flower Extract.
Check Aura Bora Lavender Cucumber against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aura Bora Lavender Cucumber in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Trader Joe's Tzatziki Creamy Garlic Cucumber Dip
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Mt. Olive Simply Pickles Kosher Hamburger Dill Chips Cucumber Vine
Mt. Olive Squeeze Sweet Relish Cucumber Vine
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


