Is Aura Mango Passionfruit Collagen Tea, Mango Passionfruit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine source
- collagen peptides
bovine source
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, COLLAGEN PEPTIDES (BOVINE SOURCE), WHITE TEA* PASSIONFRUIT JUICE*, MANGO PUREE*, RAW APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, LEMON JUICE*, STEVIA*, AND ERYTHRITOL*.
Check Aura Mango Passionfruit Collagen Tea, Mango Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aura Mango Passionfruit Collagen Tea, Mango Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


