Is Aurora Products, Pumpkin Seeds Raw Organic, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Nutty with a mild, natural sweetness, these pepitas deliver a crisp, firm crunch and slightly tender interior. Commonly used as a snack, salad or soup topping, baking inclusion, or in trail mixes, reviewers frequently cite fresh flavor and satisfying texture, while some note occasional variability in size or freshness concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds)(Not Roasted)

Check Aurora Products, Pumpkin Seeds Raw Organic, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Aurora Products, Pumpkin Seeds Raw Organic, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientSalad ToppingBaking